Add Your Ad !
Welcome and thanks for visiting Turtle Island Native Network Your best online source for Aboriginal news and information

Click Here for More Aboriginal Organizations
SASKATCHEWAN FIRST NATIONS
Communities

ADVERTISE HERE!
Turtle Island Native Network Receives Two Million Hits a Month . . . Please Click Here for More Information and to get your advertisement on this site immediately

Turtle Island Native Network!

You are Invited to Advertise Here to Support this independent,
Aboriginal - Owned and Operated news and information network.
Your support can help us continue to operate Turtle Island Native Network.
Your contribution is appreciated.
You or your group will be profiled here as a donor or sponsor.
Contact:Bob Kennedy

Google
 

  A  |  C  |  F  |  G  |  L  |  M  |  P  |  R  |  S  |  T  |
Saskatchewan Government
More

ABORIGINAL ORGANIZATIONS
Aboriginal News
Saskatchewan

Federation
of Saskatchewan Indian Nations


Office of the Treaty Commissioner

Metis Nation of Saskatchewan

Central Urban Metis Federation

Aboriginal Youth

Saskatchewan Indian
Digital Collection

Aboriginal Family Services Centre

Saskatchewan
Indian Cultural Centre


Aboriginal Sports in Saskatchewan

Team Saskatchewan
North American
Indigenous Games
Aboriginal Friendship Centres
of Saskatchewan


Regina
Aboriginal Professional Association


Tribal Council
Saskatoon

Atlas of
Urban Aboriginal Peoples


First Nations University

Saskatchewan Indian Institute
of Technologies


File Hills Qu'Appelle
Tribal Council
First Nations
and Metis Relations


Saskatchewan Indian
Equity Foundation
First Nations Agricultural Council
of Saskatchewan


Saskatchewan Indian Gaming Authority

Indigenous
Gaming Regulators
First Nations
Employment Centre


Provincial Aboriginal Representative Workforce Council

Saskatchewan Government
Aboriginal Employees Network
SASKATCHEWAN FIRST NATIONS
Communities

Sakitawak
Ile-a-la Crosse

Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation
Amisk Lake, Deschambault Lake, Kinoosao,
Pelican Narrows, Prince Albert, Sandy Bay,
Southend, Sturgeon Landing

Pasqua First Nation

Kinistin Saulteaux

Montreal Lake Cree Nation

Kahkewistahaw

Little Pine First Nation

Lucky Man Cree Nation

Carry The Kettle

Muskeg Lake Cree Nation

Mistawassis First Nation

Lac La Ronge Indian Band

Cumberland House First Nation

Buffalo River Dene Nation

First Nations in Saskatchewan

First Nation Communities
of Saskatchewan


First Nations in northern Saskatchewan

Federation of
Saskatchewan Indian Nations


Meadow Lake Tribal Council

Battlefords Tribal Council

Saskatoon Tribal Council

Prince Albert Grand Council

File Hills Qu'Apelle Tribal Council
- - -

Agency Chiefs Tribal Council
Box 327
Spiritwood, SK S0J 2M0
Phone: (306) 883-3880
Fax: (306) 883-3336
Email: actc@sk.sympatico.ca

First Nation
Address
Phone
Fax
Big River First Nation P.O. Box 519
Debden, SK S0J 0S0
(306) 724-4700 (306) 724-2161
Pelican Lake First Nation P. O. Box 399
Leoville, SK S0J 1NO
(306) 984-2313

(306) 984-2029

Witchekan Lake
First Nation
P.O. Box 879
Spiritwood, SK S0J 2MO
(306) 883-2787 (306) 883-2008
Battlefords Tribal Council
1201-102nd Street
North Battleford SK S9A 3L8
Phone: (306) 445-1383
Facsimile: (306) 937-7797

Little Pine First Nation
P.O. Box 70
Paynton, SK
S0M 2JO
(306) 398-4942 (306) 398-2377
Lucky Man Cree Nation
Suite 225-103B Packham Place
Saskatoon, SK
S7N 4K4
(306) 374-2828 (306) 934-2853
Moosomin First Nation P.O. Box 98
Cochin, SK
S0M 0L0
(306) 386-2206 (306) 386-2098
Mosquito Grizzly Bear’s Head First Nation P.O. Box 177
Cando, SK
S0K 0VO
(306) 937-6120 (306) 937-3678
Poundmaker First Nation P.O. Box 220
Paynton, SK
S0M 2JO
(306) 398-4971 (306) 398-2522
Red Pheasant First Nation P.O. Box 70
Cando, SK
S0K 0V0
(306) 937-7717 (306) 937-7727
Sweetgrass First Nation P.O. Box 147
Gallivan, SK
S0M 0X0
(306) 937-2990 (306) 937-7010
File Hills Qu'Appelle Tribal Council
P.O. Box 178
Lebret, SK
S0G 2Y0
(306) 332-1874
Fax: (306) 332-1811
Carry the Kettle First Nation P.O. Box 57
Sintaluta, SK
S0G 4N0
(306) 727-2135 (306) 727-2149
Little Black Bear First Nation P.O. Box 238
Goodeve, SK
S0A 1C0
(306) 334-2269 (306) 334-2721
Muscowpetung First Nation P.O. Box 1310
Fort Qu'Appelle, SK
S0G 1S0
(306) 723-4747 (306) 723-4710
Nekaneet First Nation P.O. Box 548
Maple Creek, SK
S0N 1N0
(306) 662-3660 (306) 662-4160
Okanese First Nation P.O. Box 759
Balcarres, SK
S0G 0C0
(306) 334-2532 (306) 334-2545
Pasqua First Nation P.O. Box 968
Fort Qu'Appelle, SK
S0G 1S0
(306) 332-5697 (306) 332-5199
Peepeekisis First Nation P.O. Box 518
Balcarres, SK
S0G 0C0
(306) 334-2573 (306) 334-2280
Piapot First Nation General, Delivery
Zehner, SK
S0G 5K0
(306) 781-4848 (306) 781-4853
Standing Buffalo First Nation P.O. Box 128
Fort Qu' Appelle, SK
S0G 1S0
(306) 332-4685 (306) 332-5953
Star Blanket First Nation P.O. Box 456
Balcarres, SK
S0G 0C0
(306) 334-2206
(306) 334-2606
Wood Mountain First Nation P.O. Box 104
Wood Mountain, SK
S0H 4L0
(306) 266-4420
(306) 266-2023
Fort Carlton Agency Council
P.O. Box 164
Duck Lake, SK
S0K 1J0
(306) 467-4540
Fax: (306) 467-4543


Ahtahkakoop First Nation


Young Chippewayan First Nation



Meadow Lake Tribal Council

8003 Flying Dust Reserve
Meadow Lake, Saskatchewan,
Canada
S9X 1T8
Phone 306.236.5654
Fax 306.236.6301
E-mail info@mltc.net
Birch Narrows First Nation


Buffalo River First Nation


Canoe Lake Cree Nation


Clearwater River Dene Nation


English River First Nation


Flying Dust First Nation


Island Lake First Nation


Makwa Sahgaiehcan First Nation


Waterhen Lake First Nation


Prince Albert Grand Council
Opawakoscikan Reserve #201 P.O. Box 2410
Prince Albert, SK S6V 7G3
Phone: 306.953.7200
Fax: 306.953.1045
Email: PAGC Personnel

Black Lake Denesuline Nation Box 27
Black Lake,
SK. S0J 0H0
(306) 284-2044 (306) 284-2101
Cumberland House Cree Nation P.O. Box 220
Cumberland House, SK
S0E 0S0
(306) 888-2226 (306) 888-2084
Fond Du Lac Denesuline Nation P. O. Box 211
Fond Du Lac, SK
S0J 0W0
(306) 686-2102 (306) 686-2040
Hatchet Lake Denesuline Nation General Delivery
Wollaston Lake, SK
S0J 3C0
(306) 633-2003 (306) 633-2040
James Smith First Nation P.O. Box 1059
Melfort, SK
S0E 1A0
(306) 864-3636
(306) 864-3336
Lac La Ronge Indian Band P.O. Box 480
Lac La Ronge, SK
S0J 1L0
(306) 425-2183 (306) 425-2590
Montreal Lake Cree Nation P. O. Box 106
Montreal Lake, SK
S0J 1Y0
(306) 663-5349 (306) 663-5320
Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation General Delivery
Pelican Narrows, SK
S0P 0E0
(306) 632-2125
(306) 632-2275
Red Earth First Nation P.O. Box 109
Red Earth, SK
S0E 1K0
(306) 768-3640 (306) 768-3440
Shoal Lake Cree Nation P.O. Box 51
Pakwaw Lake, SK
S0E 1G0
(306) 768-3551 (306) 768-3486
Sturgeon Lake First Nation Box #5, Site 12, R.R. #1
Shellbrooke, SK
S0J 2E0
(306) 764-1872 (306) 764-1877
Wahpeton Dakota First Nation P.O. Box 128
Prince Albert, SK
S6V 5R4
(306) 764-6649 (306) 764-6637
Saskatoon Tribal Council
200 - 203 Packham Avenue
Saskatoon, SK S7N 4K4 
306) 956-6100
Fax: (306) 242-7273

Kinistin First Nation P.O. Box 2590
Tisdale, SK
S0E 1T0
(306) 878-8188 (306) 873-5235
Mistawasis First Nation P.O. Box 250
Leask, SK
S0J 1M0
(306) 466-4800/4801 Fax : (306) 466-2299
Muskeg Lake First Nation P.O. Box 248
Marcelin, SK
S0J 1R0
(306) 466-4959 Fax : (306) 466-4951
Muskoday First Nation P.O. Box 99
Muskoday, SK
S0J 3H0
(306) 764-1282
(306) 764-7272
One Arrow First Nation P.O. Box 147
Bellevue, SK
S0K 3Y0
(306) 423-5900 (306) 423-5904
Whitecap Dakota/Sioux First Nation Site 507, Box 28 R.R. # 5
Saskatoon, SK
S7K 3J8
(306) 477-0908 (306) 374-5899
Yellow Quill First Nation P.O. Box 40
Yellow Quill, SK
S0A 3A0
(306) 322-2281
(306) 322-2304
Southeast Treaty #4 Tribal Council
P.O. Box 550
Whitewood, SK
S0G 5C0
(306) 696-3451
Fax: (306) 696-3146
Ochapowace First Nation P.O. Box 550
Whitewood, SK
S0J 5C0
(306) 696-2425 (306) 696-3146
White Bear First Nation P.O. Box 700
Carlyle, SK
S0C 0R0
(306) 577-2461 (306) 577-2496
Touchwood Agency Tribal Council
P. O. Box 280
Punnichy, SK S0A 3C0

Day Star First Nation P.O. Box 277
Punnichy, SK
S0A 3C0
(306) 835-2834
(306) 835-2724
Fishing Lake First Nation P.O. Box 508
Wadena, SK
S0A 4J0
(306) 338-3838
(306) 338-3635
George Gordon First Nation P.O. Box 248
Punnichy, SK
S0A 3C0
(306) 835-2232 (306) 835-2036
Kawacatoose First Nation P.O. Box 640
Raymore, SK
S0A 3J0
(306) 835-2125 (306) 835-2178
Muskowekwan First Nation P.O. Box 249
Lestock, SK
S0A 2G0
(306) 274-2061 (306) 274-2110
Yorkton Tribal Council
21 Bradbrooke Drive
Yorkton, SK
S3N 2J8
782-6264
Cote First Nation P.O. Box 1659
Kamsack, SK
S0A 1S0
(306) 542-2694 (306) 542-3735
Kahkewistahaw First Nation P.O. Box 609
Broadview, SK
S0G 0K0
(306) 696-3291 (306) 696-3201
Keeseekoose First Nation P.O. Box 1120
Kamsack, SK
S0A 1S0
(306) 542-2012 (306) 542-2586
Key First Nation P.O. Box 70
Norquay, SK
S0A 2V0
(306) 594-2020
(306) 594-2545
Ocean Man First Nation P.O. Box 157
Stoughton, SK
S0G 4T0
(306) 457-2679 (306) 457-2933
Sakimay First Nation P.O. Box 339
Grenfell, SK
S0G 0R0
(306) 697-2831 (306) 697-3565

Independent First Nations

Beardy's and Okemasis First Nation Box 340
Duck Lake,
Sk. S0K 1J0
(306) 467-4523 (306) 467-4404
Big Island Lake First Nation P.O. Box 309
Pierceland, SK
S0M 2K0
(306) 839-2277 (306) 839-2323
Chacachas First Nation


Chakastapaysin First Nation


Cowessess First Nation        
P.O. Box 100
Cowessess, SK
S0G 5L0    
(306) 696-2520
(306) 696-2767
Onion Lake First Nation P.O. Box 100
Onion Lake, SK
S0M 2E0
(403) 847-2200 (403) 847-2226
Peter Chapman First Nation


Pheasant Rump Nakota First Nation P.O. Box 238
Kisbey, SK
S0C 1L0
(306) 462-2002 (306) 462-2003
Saulteaux First Nation P.O. Box 159
Cochin, SK
S0M 0L0
(306) 386-2424 (306) 386-2444
Thunderchild First Nation P.O. Box 600
Turtleford, SK
S0M 2YO
(306) 845-4300 (306) 845-3230

First Nations in Saskatchewan
Addresses and Phone Numbers

Ahtahkakoop First Nation
P.O. Box 220
Shell Lake, Saskatchewan
S0J 2G0
Telephone: (306) 468-2326
Facsimile: (306) 468-2344

Beardy's & Okemasis First Nation
P.O. Box 340
Duck Lake, Saskatchewan
S0K 1J0
Telephone: (306) 467-4523
Facsimile: (306) 467-4404

Big Island Lake Cree Nation
  
(Formerly Joseph Bighead First Nation)
P.O. Box 309
Pierceland, Saskatchewan
S0M 2K0
Telephone: (306) 839-2343
Facsimile: (306) 839-2390

Big River First Nation
P.O. Box 519
Big River, Saskatchewan
S0J 0S0
Telephone: (306) 724-4700
Facsimile: (306) 724-2161

Birch Narrows First Nation
General Delivery
Turnor Lake, Saskatchewan
S0M 3E0
Telephone: (306) 894-2030
Facsimile: (306) 894-2060

Black Lake Denesuline Nation
General Delivery
Black Lake, Saskatchewan
S0J 0H0
Telephone: (306) 284-2044
Facsimile: (306) 284-2101

Buffalo River Dene Nation
General Delivery
Dillon, Saskatchewan
S0M 0S0
Telephone: (306) 282-2033
Facsimile: (306) 282-2101

Canoe Lake First Nation
Canoe Narrows, Saskatchewan
S0M 0K0
Telephone: (306) 829-2150
Facsimile: (306) 829-2101

Carry The Kettle First Nation
P.O. Box 57
Sintaluta, Saskatchewan
S0G 4N0
Telephone: (306) 727-2135
Facsimile: (306) 727-2149

Chakastapasin First Nation
717 MacArthur Dr
Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
S6V 5X6
Telephone: (306) 922-5633
Facsimile: (306) 922-5662

Clearwater River Dene Nation
Bag Service #6
La Loche, Saskatchewan
S0M 2H0
Telephone: (306) 822-2021
Facsimile: (306) 822-2212

Cote First Nation
P.O. Box 1659
Kamsack, Saskatchewan
S0A 1S0
Telephone: (306) 542-2694
Facsimile: (306) 542-3735

Cowessess First Nation
P.O. Box 100
Cowessess , Saskatchewan
S0G 5L0
Telephone: (306) 696-2520
Facsimile: (306) 696-2767

Cumberland House Cree Nation
P.O. Box 220
Cumberland House, Saskatchewan
S0E 0S0
Telephone: (306) 888-2226
Facsimile: (306) 888-2084

Day Star First Nation
P.O. Box 227
Punnichy, Saskatchewan
S0A 3C0
Telephone: (306) 835-2834
Facsimile: (306) 835-2724

English River First Nation
General Delivery
Patuanak, Saskatchewan
S0M 2H0
Telephone: (306) 396-2066
Facsimile: (306) 396-2155

Fishing Lake First Nation
P.O. Box 508
Wadena, Saskatchewan
S0A 4J0
Telephone: (306) 338-3838
Facsimile: (306) 338-3635

Flying Dust First Nation
8001 Flying Dust Reserve
Meadow Lake, Saskatchewan
S9X 1T8
Telephone: (306) 236-4437
Facsimile: (306) 236-3373

Fond du Lac Denesuline Nation
General Delivery
Fond Du Lac, Saskatchewan
S0J 0W0
Telephone: (306) 686-2102
Facsimile: (306) 686-2040

Gordon First Nation
P.O. Box 248
Punnichy, Saskatchewan
S0A 3C0
Telephone: (306) 835-2232
Facsimile: (306) 835-2036

Hatchet Lake Denesuline Nation
General Delivery
Wollaston Lake, Saskatchewan
S0J 3C0
Telephone: (306) 633-2003
Facsimile: (306) 633-2040

Island Lake First Nation
P.O. Box 460
Loon Lake, Saskatchewan
S0M 1L0
Telephone: (306) 837-2188
Facsimile: (306) 837-2266

James Smith Cree Nation
P.O. Box 1059
Melfort, Saskatchewan
S0E 1A0
Telephone: (306) 864-3636
Facsimile: (306) 864-3336

Joseph Bighead First Nation
See: Big Island Lake Cree Nation

Kahkewistahaw First Nation
P.O. Box 609
Broadview, Saskatchewan
S0G 0K0
Telephone: (306) 696-3291
Facsimile: (306) 696-3201

Kawacatoose First Nation
P.O. Box 640
Raymore, Saskatchewan
S0A 3J0
Telephone: (306) 835-2125
Facsimile: (306) 835-2178

Keeseekoose First Nation
P.O. Box 1120
Kamsack, Saskatchewan
S0A 1S0
Telephone: (306) 542-2012
Facsimile: (306) 542-2586

Key First Nation
P.O. Box 70
Norquay, Saskatchewan
S0A 2V0
Telephone: (306) 594-2020
Facsimile: (306) 594-2545

Kinistin First Nation
P.O. Box 2590
Tisdale, Saskatchewan
S0E 1T0
Telephone: (306) 878-8188
Facsimile: (306) 873-5235

Lac La Ronge Indian Band
P.O. Box 480
Lac La Ronge, Saskatchewan
S0J 1L0
Telephone: (306) 425-2183
Facsimile: (306) 425-2590

Little Black Bear First Nation
P.O. Box 40
Goodeve, Saskatchewan
S0A 1C0
Telephone: (306) 334-2269
Facsimile: (306) 334-2721

Little Pine First Nation
P.O. Box 70
Payton, Saskatchewan
S0M 2J0
Telephone: (306) 398-4942
Facsimile: (306) 398-2377

Lucky Man Cree Nation
#225, 103B Packham Avenue
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
S7N 2T7
Telephone: (306) 374-2828
Facsimile: (306) 934-2853

Makwa Sahgaiehcan First Nation
P.O. Box 340
Loon Lake, Saskatchewan
S0M 1L0
Telephone: (306) 837-2102
Facsimile: (306) 837-4448

Mistawasis First Nation
P.O. Box 250
Leask, Saskatchewan
S0J 1M0
Telephone: (306) 466-4800
Facsimile: (306) 466-2299

Montreal Lake Cree Nation
General Delivery
Montreal Lake, Saskatchewan
S0J 1Y0
Telephone: (306) 663-5349
Facsimile: (306) 663-5320

Moosomin First Nation
P.O. Box 98
Cochin, Saskatchewan
S0M 0L0
Telephone: (306) 386-2206
Facsimile: (306) 386-2098

Mosquito Grizzly Bear's Head First Nation
P.O. Box 177
Cando, Saskatchewan
S0K 0V0
Telephone: (306) 937-6120
Facsimile: (306) 937-3884

Muscowpetung First Nation
P.O. Box 1310
Fort Qu'Appelle, Saskatchewan
S0G 1S0
Telephone: (306) 723-4747
Facsimile: (306) 723-4710

Muskeg Lake Cree Nation
P.O. Box 248
Marcelin, Saskatchewan
S0J 1R0
Telephone: (306) 466-4959
Facsimile: (306) 466-4951

Muskoday First Nation
P.O. Box 99
Birch Hills, Saskatchewan
S0J 0H0
Telephone: (306) 764-1282
Facsimile: (306) 764-7272

Muskowekwan First Nation
P.O. Box 249
Lestock, Saskatchewan
S0A 2G0
Telephone: (306) 274-2061
Facsimile: (306) 274-2110

Nekaneet First Nation
P.O. Box 548
Maple Creek, Saskatchewan
S0N 1N0
Telephone: (306) 662-3660
Facsimile: (306) 662-4160

Ocean Man First Nation
P.O. Box 157
Stoughton, Saskatchewan
S0G 4T0
Telephone: (306) 457-2679
Facsimile: (306) 457-2933

Ochapowace First Nation
P.O. Box 550
Whitewood, Saskatchewan
S0G 5C0
Telephone: (306) 696-3160
Facsimile: (306) 696-3146

Okanese First Nation
P.O. Box 759
Balcarres, Saskatchewan
S0G 0C0
Telephone: (306) 334-2532
Facsimile: (306) 334-2545

One Arrow First Nation
P.O. Box 147
Bellevue, Saskatchewan
S0K 3Y0
Telephone: (306) 423-5900
Facsimile: (306) 423-5904

Onion Lake First Nation
P.O. Box 100
Onion Lake, Saskatchewan
S0M 2E0
Telephone: (306) 847-2200
Facsimile: (306) 847-2226

Pasqua First Nation
P.O. Box 968
Fort Qu'Appelle, Saskatchewan
S0G 1S0
Telephone: (306) 332-5697
Facsimile: (306) 332-5199

Peepeekisis First Nation
P.O. Box 518
Balcarres, Saskatchewan
S0G 0C0
Telephone: (306) 334-2573
Facsimile: (306) 334-2280

Pelican Lake First Nation
P.O. Box 399
Leoville, Saskatchewan
S0J 1N0
Telephone: (306) 984-2313
Facsimile: (306) 984-2029

Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation
General Delivery
Pelican Narrows, Saskatchewan
S0P 0E0
Telephone: (306) 632-2125
Facsimile: (306) 632-2275

Peter Chapman First Nation
P.O. Box 1059
Melfort, Saskatchewan
S0E 1A0
Telephone: (306) 864-3636
Facsimile: (306) 864-3336

Pheasant Rump Nakota First Nation
P.O. Box 238
Kisbey, Saskatchewan
S0C 1L0
Telephone: (306) 462-2002
Facsimile: (306) 462-2003

Piapot First Nation
General Delivery
Zehner, Saskatchewan
S0G 0K0
Telephone: (306) 781-4848
Facsimile: (306) 781-4853

Poundmaker Cree Nation
P.O. Box 220
Payton, Saskatchewan
S0M 2J0
Telephone: (306) 398-4971
Facsimile: (306) 398-2522

Red Earth First Nation
P.O. Box 109
Red Earth, Saskatchewan
S0E 1K0
Telephone: (306) 768-3640
Facsimile: (306) 768-3440

Red Pheasant First Nation
P.O. Box 70
Cando, Saskatchewan
S0K 0V0
Telephone: (306) 937-7717
Facsimile: (306) 937-7727

Sakimay First Nation
P.O. Box 339
Grenfell, Saskatchewan
S0G 0B0
Telephone: (306) 697-2831
Facsimile: (306) 697-3565

Saulteaux First Nation
P.O. Box 159
Cochin, Saskatchewan
S0M 0L0
Telephone: (306) 386-2424
Facsimile: (306) 386-2444

Shoal Lake Cree Nation
P.O. Box 51
Pakwaw Lake, Saskatchewan
S0E 1G0
Telephone: (306) 768-3551
Facsimile: (306) 768-3486

Standing Buffalo First Nation
P.O. Box 128
Fort Qu'Appelle, Saskatchewan
S0G 1S0
Telephone: (306) 332-4685
Facsimile: (306) 332-5953

Star Blanket First Nation
P.O. Box 456
Balcarres, Saskatchewan
S0G 0C0
Telephone: (306) 334-2206
Facsimile: (306) 334-2606

Sturgeon Lake First Nation
Comp#5, Site12, RR#1
Shellbrook, Saskatchewan
S0J 1E0
Telephone: (306) 764-1872
Facsimile: (306) 764-1877

Sweetgrass First Nation
P.O. Box 147
Gallivan, Saskatchewan
S0M 0X0
Telephone: (306) 937-2990
Facsimile: (306) 937-7010

Thunderchild First Nation
P.O. Box 600
Turtleford, Saskatchewan
S0M 2Y0
Telephone: (306) 845-4300
Facsimile: (306) 845-3230

Wahpeton Dakota First Nation
P.O. Box 128
Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
S6V 5R4
Telephone: (306) 764-6649
Facsimile: (306) 764-6637

Waterhen Lake First Nation
P.O. Box 9
Waterhen Lake, Saskatchewan
S0M 3B0
Telephone: (306) 236-6717
Facsimile: (306) 236-4866

White Bear First Nation
P.O. Box 700
Carlyle, Saskatchewan
S0C OR0
Telephone: (306) 577-4553
Facsimile: (306) 577-4363

Whitecap Dakota/Sioux First Nation
Site 507, Box 28, RR#5
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
S7K 3J8
Telephone: (306) 477-0908
Facsimile: (306) 374-5899

Witchekan Lake First Nation
P.O. Box 879
Spiritwood, Saskatchewan
S0J 2M0
Telephone: (306) 883-2787
Facsimile: (306) 883-2008

Wood Mountain First Nation
P.O. Box 104
Wood Mountain, Saskatchewan
S0H 4L0
Telephone: (306) 266-4420
Facsimile: (306) 266-2023

Yellowquill First Nation
P.O. Box 40
Yellow Quill, Saskatchewan
S0A 3A0
Telephone: (306) 332-2281
Facsimile: (306) 332-2304

Young Chippewayan First Nation
P.O. Box 66
Gallivan, Saskatchewan
S0M 0X0
Telephone: (306) 937-7475
Facsimile: (306) 937-1010

Saskatchewan Road Conditions

Links to Aboriginal Services
and Government Agencies


Front Page | Discussion | Education | News | Healing and Wellness
Contact | Resources | Communities | Business | Culture




Legal Notice
Legal Notice . . . All contents are copyright 1998 - 2011 ... No material from this site may be reproduced, modified, republished, transmitted or distributed in any way without the owner's prior approval. All Rights Reserved by Tehaliwaskenhas Bob Kennedy . . . An Aboriginal Owned and Operated Web Site
© All contents are copyright 1998 - 2011
No material from this site may be reproduced, modified, republished,
transmitted or distributed in any way without the owner's prior approval.
All Rights Reserved by Tehaliwaskenhas Bob Kennedy
This is a Native Owned and Operated Web Site